Congratulations to all winners who have pioneered best practices in their own respective industries in creating increasingly diverse, inclusive and family-friendly workplaces.
Outstanding Practices in Workplace Environment Initiatives
This award is dedicated to acknowledging exemplary efforts in creating employee- or family-friendly office environments, along with providing outstanding work facilities, including collaborative spaces.
Winner
NI Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
1st Runner Up
HSBC Bank Malaysia Berhad
2nd Runner Up
Shell Malaysia
Outstanding Practices in HR Digitalisation Initiatives
This award acknowledges excellence in the digitalisation of HR information or transactions, enhancing accessibility for all employees, and leveraging data for the generation of insightful business intelligence.
Winner
CIBA VISION Johor Sdn. Bhd.
1st Runner Up
Nexperia Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
PEOPLElogy Development Sdn. Bhd.
Outstanding Practices for Young Graduate Initiatives
To acknowledge initiatives that not only support hiring, retention, and career progression but also provide essential support tailored to the unique needs of millennials within the organisation
Winner
Shell Malaysia
1st Runner Up
Malayan Banking Berhad
2nd Runner Up
United Overseas Bank (Malaysia) Bhd
Outstanding Practices in Flexible Work Arrangement Initiatives
This award recognises exemplary efforts in guaranteeing the accessibility of flexible work arrangements, work-life benefits, and related initiatives within an organisation, custom-tailored to meet the needs of various job roles and diverse demographic groups.
Winner
Shell Malaysia
1st Runner Up
Veritas Architects Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
United Overseas Bank (Malaysia) Bhd
Outstanding Practices in Talent Development Initiatives
Initiatives dedicated to championing impactful training programs that facilitate the meaningful and relevant development of a diverse workforce
Winner
Ranhill Utilities Berhad
1st Runner Up
AIA IT (M) Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
SKF Bearing Industries (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Outstanding Practices for Initiating Women In the Workplace
Initiatives that champion the hiring, retention, and career progression of women, including innovative strategies to reintegrate women into the workforce after career breaks
Winner
Dexcom Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
1st Runner Up
IBM Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
Nexperia Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
Outstanding Practices in Employee Engagement Initiatives
Initiatives focused on strategically enhancing employee engagement to foster a more vibrant and positive organisational culture.
Winner
HSBC Bank Malaysia Berhad
1st Runner Up
PwC Malaysia
2nd Runner Up
Wipro Unza (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
Outstanding Practices for Diversity Hiring Initiatives
Initiatives that bolster the recruitment process, enhance employee retention, and promote diverse career progression across various demographics.
Winner
Malayan Banking Berhad
1st Runner Up
Above Creative Events (M) Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
SGS Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
Care Initiatives
This award highlights exceptional initiatives prioritising employees' well-being amid crises, encompassing family-friendly facilities and a comprehensive array of work-life benefits.
SME / Sole Proprietorship and Public Sector Category
Winner
VISTA Laser Eye Center Sdn. Bhd.
1st Runner Up
Central Force International Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
iTrain (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Malaysian and International Organisation Category
Winner
bp Malaysia
1st Runner Up
Infineon Technologies (Kulim) Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
Robert Bosch Sdn. Bhd.
Sustainability & DEI
This award to recognise the organisational strategies that propel sustainability while concurrently championing diversity, equity, and inclusion.
SME / Sole Proprietorship and Public Sector Category
Winner
Cyberview Sdn. Bhd.
1st Runner Up
Smiths Detection Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
Great CSA Management
Malaysian and International Organisation Category
Winner
Shell Malaysia
1st Runner Up
PwC Malaysia
2nd Runner Up
Biocon Biologics (Biocon Sdn.Bhd.)
Best Leadership Team
This award honors the leadership team that collaborates to collectively create, propel, and advocate for Diversity and Inclusion within the organisation, leading to impactful outcomes.
SME / Sole Proprietorship and Public Sector Category
Winner
Mulia Property Development Sdn. Bhd.
1st Runner Up
VISTA Laser Eye Center Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
Respack Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd.
Malaysian and International Organisation Category
Winner
DHL Information Services (Asia-Pacific) Sdn. Bhd.
1st Runner Up
CIBA VISION Johor Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
BASF Petronas Chemicals Sdn. Bhd.
Promising Young HR
This award aims to acknowledge and showcase emerging young talent with five or fewer years of HR experience who have strategically influenced their organisation.
Public Sector Category
Winner
Mr. Isyraq Akram
Yayasan Pahang
1st Runner Up
Mr. Ahmad Murad Mohd
Small Medium Enterprise Development Bank Malaysia Berhad
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Nurul Ella Syaziela Sabhan
PKNS Real Estate Sdn. Bhd.
SME/ Sole Proprietorship And Public Sector Category
Winner
Ms. Tanaletchumy Ganasan
Central Force International Sdn. Bhd.
1st Runner Up
Ms. Gui Ke Wei
Titanfour Business Solutions Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Laila Nabilah
PEOPLElogy Development Sdn. Bhd.
International Category
Winner
Ms. Resha Pillai
SEEK (JobStreet.com Shared Services Sdn. Bhd.)
1st Runner Up
Ms. Natalie Ch’ng
Boston Scientific Medical Device (M) Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Norhidayah Abdullah
Analog Devices Malaysia Sdn.Bhd.
Malaysian Organisation Category
Winner
Ms. Norlieyana Roos Affandey
Bank Islam Malaysia Berhad
1st Runner Up
Mr. Ahmad Nashshahfiq Adnan
UDA Holdings Berhad
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Liow Pei Ling
The RUMA Hotel and Residences
CHRO Champion
This award distinguishes and celebrates the outstanding leadership of Company CHROs who, through strategic policies, demonstrate exceptional leadership and contribute to holistic improvement by aligning business goals with the evolving needs of the workforce.
Public Sector Category
Winner
Datin Hajah Nor Aza Abd Aziz
Yayasan Pahang
1st Runner Up
Ms. Shuhaibahtulaslamiah Hurmuzan
Small Medium Enterprise Development Bank Malaysia Berhad
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Diyana Ibrahim @ Musa
PKNS Real Estate Sdn. Bhd.
SME/ Sole Proprietorship And Public Sector Category
Winner
Ms. Ng Mooi Chin
Above Creative Events (M) Sdn. Bhd.
1st Runner Up
Ms. Monica Wong
VISTA Laser Eye Center Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Elly Yong
Dpstar Thermo Control Electrics Sdn. Bhd.
International Category
Winner
Mr. Paul Thomas
SEEK (JobStreet.com Shared Services Sdn. Bhd.)
1st Runner Up
Ms. Mehriban Ayubova
bp Malaysia
2nd Runner Up
Ms. Dimitra Manis
S&P Global
Malaysian Organisation Category
Winner
Datuk (Dr.) Nora Manaf
Malayan Banking Berhad
1st Runner Up
Mr. Iskandar Shah Zulkarnain
Bank Islam Malaysia Berhad
2nd Runner Up
Mr. Reza Huzairi Zainudin
UDA Holdings Berhad
CEO Champion
This award recognise the top leader in the organisation who has championed the Diversity and Inclusion connecting it to MADANI concept, which includes sustainability, care, compassion, respect, innovation, prosperity, and trust.
Public Sector Category
Winner
Datuk Wira (Dr.) Aria Putera Ismail
Small Medium EnterpriseDevelopment Bank Malaysia Berhad
1st Runner Up
Sr. Hj. Fakru Radzi Ab Ghani
PKNS Real Estate Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
YH Dato’ Indera Mahmud Mohd Nawawi
Yayasan Pahang
SME/ Sole Proprietorship And Public Sector Category
Winner
Dato’ Sri Dr. Haji Irmohizam Haji Ibrahim
World Trade Centre Kuala Lumpur
1st Runner Up
Ms. Teoh Bee Lay
Titanfour Business Solutions Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
Mr. Tzong Lee & Mr. Zare Lee
Trapo Marketing Sdn. Bhd.
International Category
Winner
Dr. James J. Govindasamy
CIBA VISION Johor Sdn. Bhd.
1st Runner Up
Ms. Catherine Lian
IBM Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
2nd Runner Up
Mr. Peter Bithos
SEEK (JobStreet.com Shared Services Sdn. Bhd.)
Malaysian Organisation Category
Winner
Mr. Charles Brewer
Pos Malaysia Berhad
1st Runner Up
Dato’ Abdul Rahman Ahmad
CIMB Bank Berhad
2nd Runner Up
Mr. Liew Tian Xiong
EcoWorld Development Group Berhad
Best Organisation
This award acknowledges the organisation that demonstrates the most exemplary efforts in promoting a positive and flourishing work environment through outstanding initiatives in Work-Life Practices and DEI
Best Organisation (Championing Work-Life Practices)
Public Sector Category
Winner
Yayasan Pahang
1st Runner Up
Small Medium Enterprise Development Bank Malaysia Berhad
2nd Runner Up
PKNS Real Estate Sdn. Bhd.
Best Organisation (Championing Work Life Practices & started on looking into DEI)
SME/ Sole Proprietorship And Public Sector Category